Meesterklasse C

Eindstand na 8 ronden         Mp   Bp      WP     Ra      TPR

1.   Botwinnik                    16    30½    76      1905   2156

2.   Santpoort                    12    22      82      1820   1858

3.   Unitas                         12    20½    71      1550   1776

4.   Groningen                   10    17½    64      1701   1595

5.   Zukertort                     10    16½    77      1785   1671

6.   Leudal                        10    16      73      1622   1639

7.   De Toren  Arnhem 1     9      19½    81      1762   1738

8.   De Schaakmaat           9      17½    82      1714   1698

9.   De Pion                      9      14½    57      1342   1604

10.  Baarnse SV                 8      17½    59      1553   1712

11.  Moira-Domtoren           8      17      58      1709   1556

12.  Krimpen a/d IJssel         8      16½    55      1628   1499

13.  Voorschoten                8      16      75      1706   1675

14.  Bobby Fischer              8      15½    58      1647   1596

15.  Sneek                        7      16      62      1824   1564

16.  Leiderdorp                   7      15      58      1335   1598

17.  VAS                           7      15      54      1536   1529

18.  Winterkoning/Bergen      7      14½    69      1468   1626

19.  WSG                          6      15      54      1393   1592

20.  Lonneker                     6      12      49      1698   1330

21.  De Toren Arnhem 2     5      12½    56      1468   1557

22.  Caïssa                        4      12      50               

23.  Garde                         4      10      52      1119   1468

Minerva heeft zich uit de competitie teruggetrokken.

 

Uitslagen (06-12-2008):

Ronde 7:   De Schaakmaat         -  Santpoort                    ½ - 3½

                  De Toren  Arnhem 1 -  Zukertort                     3 - 1     

                  De Toren Arnhem 2  -  Vrij                               4 – 0   Regl

Ronde: 8:  De Toren  Arnhem 1 -  Botwinnik                    0 - 4

                  De Schaakmaat         -  Unitas                          1½ - 2½

                  De Toren Arnhem 2  -  Krimpen a/d IJssel      1 - 3

 

 

     De Toren  Arnhem 1   1   2  3    4   5   6   7   8      Ap Bp    KNSB    TPR     

1.  Nick Beijerinck            -   -   ½   1   0   1   1   0      6      2087      1870     

2.  Noud Lentjes               1r  1  0    1   ½  1   ½  0      8   5      1825      1754     

3.  Maurice van Eijk          1   0  0    ½  0   1   1   0      8      1594      1601     

4.  Thomas van Veelen      1   0  1    1   1   1   ½  0      8      1631      1728     

5.  Fabio Bravo                1   1  -    -    -    -    -    -      2   2      1741      1771     

 

     De Schaakmaat          1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Ap Bp    KNSB    TPR     

1.  Nico Zwirs                  1   1   0   1   1   1   0   0      8   5      1936      1891     

2.  Tom Smid                  1   ½  ½  1   1   ½  0   ½     8   5      1791      1804     

3.  Nick Baan                  1   1   0   1   1   ½  ½  1      8   6      1724      1755     

4.  Jasper Zwirs               -   -    -    -    -    -    -    0      1   0                  1278     

5.  Maron Huzen              -   0   -    -    -    -    -    -      1   0      1246      1053     

6.  Dimitry Brons              1   -    0   0   ½  0   0   -      6      1365      1386     

 

   De Toren Arnhem 2     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Ap Bp    KNSB    TPR     

1. Erik Duijm                   -    -    ½  0   1   0   -    0      5      1599      1698     

2. Kyra-Tiana Kers            0   0   0   0   1   0   -    1      7   2      1413      1546     

3. Jorne Naber                 0   0   1   0   0   1   -    0      7   2                  1393     

4. Fabian Naber               0   0   1r  0   0   0   -    0      7   1                  1027     

5. Martijn van Blitterswijk    1   1   -    -    -    -    -    -      2   2      1370      1621     

 

      Topscorers

      Naam                      Team                   Bp    Ap    KNSB TPR

1.   Arthur Pijpers*            Botwinnik              8      8      2176   2356

      Marco Kirana*            Botwinnik              8      8      1892   2062

3.   Corne Noordegraaf     Krimpen a/d IJssel     8               1835

4.   Renzo Finkenflugel     Zukertort               7      8      1783   1830

5.   Jan van Overdam jr    Bobby Fischer           7      1932   1967

6.   Menno Schaefer         Santpoort                 8      1657   1796

7.   Nick Bijlsma              Sneek                  6      8      1977   1934

      Wim Gravemaker       Santpoort              6      8      1667   1870

      Nick Baan                De Schaakmaat     6      8      1724   1755

      Yang Hang Tang        Unitas                  6      8      1471   1748