21 november 2009
  C-poule 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 bye Mpnt Bpnt  
1 De Toren Arnhem C3 X 4 2 3           4   4         9 17  
2 S.M.B. C1 0 X     2 4     3             4R 8 13  
3 NW Veluwe C 2   X 2   2 4 4                 7 14  
4 De Schaakmaat C1 1   2 X           4   3   3     7 13  
5 DSG Pallas C2   1     X 1         2   2     4R 6 11  
6 A.S.V. C2   0 2   3 X       2         4   6 11  
7 Mook C     0       X 2         3 3 2   6 10  
8 De Toren Arnhem C4     0       2 X 2     3   2     6 9  
9 S.M.B. C2   1           2 X 1 3   3       5 10  
10 Wageningen C 0     0   2     3 X         3   5 8  
11 SG Zutphen C         1       1   X 1   2   3R 4 9  
12 De Schaakmaat C2 0     1       1     3 X     3   4 8  
13 O & O C         1   1   1       X   2 4R 3 9  
14 A.S.V. C1       1     1 1     1     X   4R 2 9  
15 Veenendaal C           0 2     1   1 2   X   2 6  
16                                 X      
De Toren Arnhem C5 is niet opgekomen
C - Poule
21 november 2009 in Wageningen bij SV Wageningen
Ronde 1:
Wageningen C Veenendaal C 3-1
A.S.V. C2 DSG Pallas C2 3-1
De Schaakmaat C2 SG Zutphen C 3-1
De Toren Arnhem C3 De Schaakmaat C1 3-1
De Toren Arnhem C4 A.S.V. C1 2-1
Mook C NW Veluwe C 0-4
S.M.B. C2 O & O C 3-1
S.M.B. C1 bye 4R
Ronde 2:
NW Veluwe C A.S.V. C2 4-0
De Toren Arnhem C3 S.M.B. C1 4-0
S.M.B. C2 Wageningen C 1-3
De Toren Arnhem C4 De Schaakmaat C2 3-1
A.S.V. C1 De Schaakmaat C1 1-3
DSG Pallas C2 O & O C 2-1
Veenendaal C Mook C 2-2
SG Zutphen C bye 3R
Ronde 3:
Wageningen C De Toren Arnhem C3 0-4
NW Veluwe C De Toren Arnhem C4 4-0
A.S.V. C2 Veenendaal C 4-0
De Schaakmaat C1 De Schaakmaat C2 3-1
SG Zutphen C S.M.B. C2 1-3
S.M.B. C1 DSG Pallas C2 2-1
O & O C Mook C 1-3
A.S.V. C1 bye 4R
Ronde 4:
De Toren Arnhem C3 NW Veluwe C 2-2
S.M.B. C1 A.S.V. C2 4-0
De Schaakmaat C1 Wageningen C 4-0
De Toren Arnhem C4 S.M.B. C2 2-2
Mook C A.S.V. C1 3-1
DSG Pallas C2 SG Zutphen C 2-1
De Schaakmaat C2 Veenendaal C 3-1
O & O C bye 4R
Ronde 5:
De Schaakmaat C2 De Toren Arnhem C3 0-4
NW Veluwe C De Schaakmaat C1 2-2
S.M.B. C2 S.M.B. C1 1-3
A.S.V. C2 Wageningen C 2-2
Mook C De Toren Arnhem C4 2-2
A.S.V. C1 SG Zutphen C 1-2
Veenendaal C O & O C 2-2
DSG Pallas C2 bye 4R