05 - 04 - 2008 in Apeldoorn
BO-Schoolschaken Cat. III
     
  FINALE   Mpnt Bpnt WP SB PS
1. De Troubadour Arnhem 11 18,5 26,5 20,50 19,0
2. De Korenaar Apeldoorn 10 19,0 24,5 16,25 19,5
3. 't Palet Wijchen 9 16,5 26,5 15,00 16,0
4. Roncalli Velp 9 15,0 28,5 18,25 18,5
5. Prinses Margrietschool Apeldoorn 8 16,5 28,5 14,25 19,5
6. De Regenboog Malden 8 16,0 20,5 9,25 14,0
7. School met de Bijbel Randwijk 8 15,5 29,0 16,25 17,5
8. Hagenpoortschool Deventer 8 15,5 24,5 12,25 13,5
9. Arnhemse Scholen Ver. Arnhem 7 16,0 28,0 12,75 15,5
10. Arcadi Montessori Arnhem 7 14,5 22,0 6,75 11,5
11. Ichthus Apeldoorn 7 14,0 20,0 5,25 12,0
12. Montessori Heijendaal Nijmegen 7 13,0 22,5 7,50 17,0
13. De Paasberg Ede 6 13,5 27,5 10,00 15,5
14. De Bron Zwolle 4 11,5 19,0 2,75 8,0
15. De Sjofar Apeldoorn 3 6,5 22,0 1,00 7,0
16. Klein Heijendaal Nijmegen 0 2,5 22,5 0,00 0,0
De Troubadour Arnhem is OSBO-kampioen
De Troubadour, De Korenaar, 't Palet, Roncalli en
Prinses Margriet gaan naar het NK-Schoolschaken
08 - 03 - 2008 Wageningen
BO - Halve finale Poule 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Mpnt Bpnt WP / SB
1 De Regenboog - 1 Malden XX   2 2 2 3   3   2 4       11 18 55 /
2 School met de Bijbel Randwijk   XX 1 2   2   2   2 3   4   10 17 48 /
3 De Paasberg Ede 2 3 XX 2 2 2       2     3   10 16 55 /
4 De Arcade Arnhem 2 2 2 XX 3     1   3 3       9 16 59 /
5 Montessori Wageningen Wageningen 2   2 1 XX     2 2   2 4     9 16 54 /
6 Kon. Julianaschool - 1 Apeldoorn 1 1 1     XX 3   3     3   3 8 16 51 /
7 De Kring Apeldoorn           1 XX 2 1 1   3 4 2 8 15 35 /
8 Ireneschool Ermelo 1 2   3 1   1 XX       4   3 7 16 52 /
9 Arnhemse Montessorischool Arnhem         1 1 3   XX 1   2 4 2 7 15 38 /
10 De Wegwijzer Putten 1 1 2 1     2   3 XX 2       6 13 61 /
11 Rehobothschool Veenendaal 0   1 2         2 XX   3 3 6 12 48 /
12 Het Kompas - 1 Didam         0 1 1 0 1     XX 4 3 4 10 42 /
13 Roncallischool - 2 Velp   0 1       0   0   1 0 XX 3 2 5 46 /
14 't Palet - 2 Wijchen           1 1 1 2   1 1 XX 1 8 42 /
 
08 - 03 - 2008 Deventer
BO - Halve finale Poule 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Mpnt Bpnt WP / SB
1 Hagenpoortschool - 1 Deventer XX 2 2 3 3 2 3   3       11 19 59 / 44,5
2 Montessori Heijendaal Nijmegen 2 XX 2   1 3   3 3 4     11 18 55 / 41,5
3 Prinses Margrietschool Apeldoorn 2 1 XX 2 3     4 3 3     10 19 56 / 35,5
4 De Bron Zwolle 1   2 XX 3 3 2 1       4 8 16 52 / 25,0
5 Kon. Julianaschool - 2 Apeldoorn 3 1 XX   3     3 4   8 15 55 / 26,0
6 Jenaplanschool 't Hoge Land Epe 2 1   1   XX 2     3 2 4 8 15 45 / 16,5
7 J.F.Kennedyschool Zutphen     2 2 XX 3     3 3 8 14 44 / 17,0
8 De Boomhut Arnhem   1 0 3     1 XX 2   3 4 7 14 45 / 13,0
9 Rehobothschool Kampen 1 1 1         2 XX 2 3 4 6 14 46 / 8,0
10 Het Kompas - 2 Didam   0 1   1 1     2 XX 2 4 5 11 45 / 5,0
11 De Regenboog - 2 Malden         0 1 1 1 1 1 XX 2 2 8 42 / 0,0
12 Hagenpoortschool - 2 Deventer       0   0 0 0 0 1 XX 0 2 44 / 0,0
08 - 03 - 2008 Apeldoorn
BO - Halve finale Poule 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 R Mpnt Bpnt WP / SB
1 De Korenaar Apeldoorn XX 3 4 3 4 3 4         4R 14 25 66 / 59
2 De Sjofar Apeldoorn 1 XX 3 2 2   4 4 3       10 19 56 / 34
3 Arnhemse S.V. Arnhem 0 1 XX   3 3   4 4 4     10 19 49 / 26
4 Kleijn Heijendaal Nijmegen 1 2   XX 2     3 3 3 3   10 18 43 / 21
5 Montessori Zwolle Zwolle 0 2 1 2 XX 4   4     2   8 15 56 / 23
6 't Mozaiek Vaassen 1   1   0 XX     2 4 3 4R 8 15 46 / 11
7 GBS De Mirt Kampen 0 0         XX 1 3 3 3 4R 8 15 43 / 11
8 De Klimop Didam   0 0 0   3 XX   4   4R 6 11 54 / 13
9 De Schakel Lelystad   1 0 1   1   XX   3 4R 4 11 49 / 3
10 De Schuilplaats Putten     0 1   0 1 0   XX 2 4R 4 8 44 / 3
11 Daalhuizen Velp       1 1   1 1 XX 4R 2 10 40 / 1
08 - 03 - 2008 Arnhem
BO - Halve finale   Poule 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Mpnt Bpnt WP / SB
1 Roncallischool - 1 Velp XX 2 3 3   3 3 4 3       13 22 56 / 50,5
2 De Troubadour Arnhem 2 XX 2 2 3 4   4 3       11 20 58 / 42,0
3 't Palet - 1 Wijchen 2 XX 3   3 4 3 4       11 20 58 / 39,5
4 PCBS Ichthus Apeldoorn 2 XX 2   3   2   3   8 13 58 / 25,0
5 Montessorisch. Oudaenstr. Deventer   1   2 XX   1   4 3 4 7 15 41 / 12,0
6 De Vuurvlinder-West Veenendaal 1 0 1     XX     2 3 3 4 7 14 48 / 10,5
7 Eben Haezerschool Apeldoorn 1   0 1 3   XX     2 3 3 7 13 47 / 13,0
8 Obs De Nijenoord Wageningen 0 0 1   3     XX   2 3 3 7 12 50 / 13,0
9 Jenapleinschool Zwolle 1 1 0 1   2     XX 2   3 5 11 54 / 7,5
10 Jozef Sartoschool Arnhem         0 1 2 2 1 XX 1 4 4 11 37 / 7,0
11 De Regenboog Apeldoorn       1 1 1 1 1   3 XX 2 4 10 40 / 4,0
12 Lindenhage Zevenaar         0 0 1 1 1 0 1 XX 0 4 41 / 0,0